Race Winners By Year

2019 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. April 20 – Merrittville – RAIN
2. May 18 – Brighton – RAIN
2. May 25 – Brighton –  (rescheduled from May 18)
3. Jun 15 – Brighton –
4. Jun 22 – Merrittville – (Gary Cunningham Memorial)
5. Jul 6 – Brighton –
6. Jul 27 – Brighton –
7. Aug 16 – Ohsweken –
8. Aug 31 – Brighton –
9. Sept 1 – Brighton –
10. Sept 7 – Merrittville –
NP. Sept 13 – Ohsweken –  (NBTN)
NP. Sept 14 – Ohsweken –  (CSCN)

2018 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 19 – Brighton – RAIN
1. May 26 – Brighton – RAIN (Rescheduled from May 19)
2. Jun 16 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
3. Jun 23 – Merrittville – RAIN (Gary Cunningham Memorial)
4. Jul 7 – Brighton – Cory Turner
5. Jul 28 – Brighton – Ryan Turner
6. Aug 17 – Ohsweken – Scott Kreutter
7. Aug 18 – South Buxton – Dylan Westbrook
8. Sept 1 – Brighton – Steve Lyons
9. Sept 2 – Brighton – Ryan Susice
10. Sept 8 – Merrittville – Jim Huppunen
NP. Sept 14 – Ohsweken – Mark Smith & Sam Hafertepe Jr. (NBTN)
NP. Sept 15 – Ohsweken – Parker Price-Miller (CSCN)

2017 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 20 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
2. Jun 3 – South Buxton – Dylan Westbrook
3. Jun 4 – Humberstone – RAIN
4. Jun 17 – Brighton – Chris Jones
5. Jun 30 – Ohsweken – Dylan Westbrook
6. Jul 8 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
7. Aug 5 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
8. Aug 12 – South Buxton – Dylan Westbrook
9. Aug 13 – Humberstone – Dylan Westbrook
10. Sept 2 – Brighton – Jake Brown
11. Sept 3 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
12. Sept 9 – Merrittville – Ryan Susice
NP. Sept 15 – Ohsweken – Sam Hafertepe Jr. & Carson Macedo (NBTN)
NP. Sept 16 – Ohsweken – Carson Macedo (CSCN)

2016 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 21 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
2. Jun 4 – South Buxton – RAIN
3. Jun 5 – Humberstone – Ryan Susice
4. Jun 18 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
5. Jul 1 – Ohsweken – Dave Dykstra
6. Jul 2– South Buxton – Dylan Westbrook
7. Jul 9 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
8. Aug 6 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
9. Aug 7 – Humberstone – Dylan Westbrook
10. Aug 13 – South Buxton – RAIN
11. Sept 3 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
12. Sept 4 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
13. Sept 9 – Merrittville – Dylan Westbrook
NP. Sept 16 – Ohsweken – Jared Horstman & Mark Smith (NBTN)
NP. Sept 18 – Ohsweken – Parker Price-Miller (CSCN)

2015 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 16 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
2. May 17 – Humberstone – Parker Price-Miller
3. Jun 6– South Buxton – Chris Jones
4. Jun 20 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
5. Jul 3 – Ohsweken – Glenn Styres
6. Jul 4– South Buxton – Mitch Brown
7. Jul 11 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
8. Aug 8 – Brighton – Cory Turner
9. Aug 9– Humberstone – Glenn Styres
10. Sept 5– Brighton – Charlie Sandercock
11. Sept 6– Brighton – Rick Wilson
12. Sept 11 – Merrittville – Mitch Brown
NP. Sept 18 – Ohsweken – Brad Loyet & Bryan Howland (NBTN)
NP. Sept 19 – Ohsweken – Bryan Howland (CSCN)

2014 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 17 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
2. May 18 – Humberstone – Mikey Kruchka
3. Jun 14 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
4. Jun 15 – Humberstone – Chris Steele
5. Jul 4 – Ohsweken – Steve Collins
6. Jul 5 – South Buxton – Glenn Styres
7. Jul 12 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
8. Aug 2 – South Buxton – Kyle Patrick
9. Aug 9 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
10. Aug 30 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
11. Aug 31 – Brighton – Keith Dempster
NP. Sept 12 – Ohsweken – Randy Hannagan & Jared Horstman (NBTN)
NP. Sept 13 – Ohsweken – Jessica Zemken (CSCN)

2013 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 18 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
2. Jun 8 – Brighton – Jamie Collard
3. Jul 13 – Brighton – Chris Jones
4. Aug 3 – South Buxton – Chris Jones
5. Aug 10 – Brighton – Chris Jones
6. Aug 16 – Ohsweken – Mikey Kruchka
7. Aug 24 – Brockville – Steve Poirier
8. Aug 25 – Cornwall – Jason Barney
9. Aug 31 – Brighton – Chris Jones
10. Sept 1 – Brighton – Dain Naida
NP. Sept 13 – Ohsweken – Bryan Howland & Randy Hannagan (NBTN)
NP. Sept 14 – Ohsweken – Shane Stewart (CSCN)

2012 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 12 – Granby – Shane Stewart (Co-Sanctioned)
2. May 19 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
3. Jun 16 – Brighton – Jamie Collard
4. Jun 22 – Ohsweken – Jared Zimbardi (NSN)
5. Jun 23 – South Buxton – Justin Barger (NSN)
6. Jul 14 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
7. Aug 4 – Brighton – Dain Naida
8. Aug 17 – Ohsweken – Dustin Daggett (NSN)
9. Aug 18 – South Buxton – Dustin Daggett (NSN)
10. Sept 1- Brighton – Dain Naida
11. Sept 2 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
NP. Sept 14 – Ohsweken – RAIN (NBTN)
NP. Sept 15 – Ohsweken – Steve Poirier (CSCN)

2011 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 21 – Brighton  – Rick Wilson
2. Jun 11 – Brighton – RAIN
3. Jun 24 – Ohsweken – RAIN (NSN)
4. Jun 25 – South Buxton – Keith Dempster (NSN)
5. Jul 9 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
6. Aug 6 – Brighton – Jamie Collard
7. Aug 19 – Ohsweken – Jamie Collard (NSN)
8. Aug 20 – South Buxton – RAIN (NSN)
9. Sept 3 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
10. Sept 4 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
NP. Sept 16 – Ohsweken – Shane Stewart & Dustin Daggett (NBTN)
NP. Sept 17 – Ohsweken – Sam Hafertepe Jr. (CSCN)

2010 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 22 – Brighton – Keith Dempster
2. Jun 19 – Brighton – Jamie Collard
3. Jul 3 – Ohsweken – Dustin Daggett (NSN)
4. Jul 9 – Edelweiss – RAIN
5. Jul 10 – Brighton – Chris Jones
6. Aug 7 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
7. Sept 4 – Brighton – Chris Jones
8. Sept 5 – Brighton – RAIN
9. Sept 10 – Merrittville – Kevin Job
NP. Sept 17 – Ohsweken – Glenn Styres & Dustin Daggett (NBTN)
NP. Sept 18 – Ohsweken – Shane Stewart (CSCN)
NP. Oct 16 – Brockville – Jared Zimbardi (Battle at the Border)

2009 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 9 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
2. May 23 – South Buxton – Adam West
3. Jun 6 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
NP. Jul 3 – Ohsweken – Tom Huppunen (NSN)
4. Jul 11 – Brighton – Adam West
5. Jul 17 – Ohsweken – RAIN
6. Aug 8 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
NP. Aug 15 – Drummond – Justin Barger (QSCN)
7. Aug 22 – South Buxton – Dain Naida
8. Sept 5 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
9. Sept 6 – Brighton – Ryan Hunsinger
NP. Sept 18 – Ohsweken – Shane Stewart & Brian McDonald (NBTN)
NP. Sept 19 – Ohsweken – Shane Stewart (CSCN)
NP. Oct 17 – Brockville – Glenn Styres (Battle at the Border)

2008 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 10 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
2. May 31 – Brockville – Steve Poirier
3. Jun 14 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
4. Jun 28 – South Buxton – RAIN
5. June 29 – Humberstone – Glenn Styres
6. Jul 12 – Brighton – Ryan Hunsinger
7. Jul 18 – Ohsweken – Kevin Job
8. Aug 2 – South Buxton – Warren Mahoney
9. Aug 9 – Brighton – RAIN
10. Aug 30 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
11. Aug 31 – Brighton – Ryan Hunsinger
NP. Sept 12 – Ohsweken – Jason Barney & Dustin Daggett (NBTN)
NP. Sept 13 – Ohsweken – Wayne Johnson (CSCN)
NP. Oct 18 – Brockville – Rick Wilson (ESS/SOS Challenge)

2007 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 12 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
2. May 18 – Ohsweken – Rick Wilson
3. June 8 – Ohsweken – RAIN
4. June 9 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
5. June 23 – South Buxton – Rick Wilson
6. July 7 – Brighton – Joe Middlemiss
7. July 15 – South Buxton – Kevin Job
8. August 4 – South Buxton – Adam West
9. August 10 – Ohsweken – Keith Dempster
10. August 11 – Brighton – Kevin Job
11. September 1 – Brighton – Dick Mahoney
12. September 2 – Brighton – Joe Middlemiss
13. September 7 – Ohsweken – Kyle Patrick
NP. September 14 – Ohsweken – RAIN (NBTN)
NP. September 15 – Ohsweken – Steve Poirier (CSCN)

2006 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 6 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
2. May 19 – Ohsweken – RAIN
3. May 21 – Humberstone – Rick Wilson
4. June 9 – Ohsweken – Chuck Hebing
5. June 10 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
6. June 18 – Humberstone – Kevin Job
7. July 8 – Brighton – Tim Phillips
8. July 15 – South Buxton – John Riegling
9. July 28 – Ohsweken – Fred Cade
10. August 11 – Ohsweken – John Riegling
11. August 12 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
12. August 20 – Humberstone – Ken Swan
13. August 26 – South Buxton – Dick Mahoney
14. September 2 – Brighton – RAIN
15. September 3 – Brighton – RAIN
16. September 8– Ohsweken – Adam West
NP. September 15 – Ohsweken – Kyle Patrick & Justin Barger (NBN)
NP. September 16 – Ohsweken – Steve Poirier (CSCN)

2005 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 7 – Brighton – Adam West
2. May 20 – Ohsweken – Glenn Styres
3. May 22 – Humberstone – Kyle Patrick
4. May 27 –Ohsweken – Glenn Styres
5. June 10 – Ohsweken – Glenn Styres
6. June 11 – Brighton – Kyle Wilson
7. June 18 – South Buxton – Kyle Patrick
8. July 8 – Ohsweken – Adam West
9. July 9 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
10. July 22 – Ohsweken – Chuck Hebing
11. July 23 – South Buxton – Jim Porter
12. July 30 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
13. August 12 – Ohsweken – RAIN
NP. August 20 – I-96 – Bryan Howland
NP. August 26 – Ohsweken – Dustin Daggett
14. September 3 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
15. September 4 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
PPD. September 16 – Ohsweken – RAIN
NP. September 17 – Ohsweken – Kenny Jacobs (CSCN)
16. September 18 – Ohsweken – Glenn Styres (rescheduled from September 16)

2004 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 1 – Brighton – Cody Geldart
2. May 14 – Ohsweken – Glenn Styres
3. May 28 – Ohsweken – Keith Dempster
4. June 4 – Ohsweken – John Riegling
5. June 5 – Brighton – Cody Geldart
6. July 9 – Ohsweken – Cody Geldart
7. July 10 – Brighton – Kyle Patrick
8. July 24 – South Buxton – John Riegling
9. July 30 – Ohsweken – Bob Crawford
PPD. July 31 – Brighton – RAIN
NP. August 7 – Knoxville – David Hesmer
NP. August 8 – Knoxville – Loren Langerud
PPD. August 13 – Ohsweken – RAIN
10. August 14 – Brighton – Glenn Styres (rescheduled from July 31)
11. August 27 – Ohsweken – Cody Geldart (rescheduled from August 13)
12. August 27 – Ohsweken – Dustin Daggett
13. September 4 – Brighton – Cody Geldart
14. September 5 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
NP. September 10 – Black Rock – Midge Miller, Dave McGough, & Curt Michael
NP. September 11 – Black Rock – Trevor Lewis
15. September 18 – Ohsweken – Nick Mulheim (CSCC)

2003 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 3 – Brighton – Kyle Wilson
2.May 18 – Gasport – Billy Krull
3. June 7 – Brighton – Warren Mahoney
4. June 27 – Ohsweken – Mike Lauterborn
5. June 28 – Merrittville – Rick Wilson
6. July 6 – Gasport – Glenn Styres
7. July 11 – Ohsweken – Glenn Styres
8. July 12 – Brighton – Keith Dempster
9. August 8 – Ohsweken – Mike Lauterborn
10. August 9 – Brighton – Keith Dempster
11. August 16 – Merrittville – Warren Mahoney
12. August 22 – Ohsweken – Keith Dempster
13. August 30 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
14. August 31 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
15. September 5 – Ransomville – Glenn Styres
16. September 12 – Ohsweken – Mark Schulz
17. September 27 – Ohsweken – Keith Dempster (CSCC)

2002 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 4 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
2.May 17 – Ohsweken – Ryan Coniam
3. June 1 – Brighton – Billy Krull
4. June 14 – Ohsweken – Rick Wilson
5. July 5 – Ransomville – Curt Sherwood
6. July 12 – Ohsweken – Rick Wilson
7. July 13 – Brighton – Kyle Wilson
8. July 26 – Ohsweken – Rick Wilson
9. August 3 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
10. August 9 – Ohsweken – Keith Dempster
11. August 30 – Ohsweken – Rick Wilson
12. September 6 – Ransomville – Billy Krull
13. September 8 – Gasport – Mike Woodring
14. September 13 – Ohsweken – Erin Crocker
15. September 21 – Merrittville – Billy Krull
16. September 28 – Ohsweken – Mike Woodring (CSCC)

2001 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 5 – Brighton – Ryan Coniam
2. May 18 – Ohsweken – Warren Mahoney
3. June 15 – Ohsweken – Warren Mahoney
4. June 16 – Brighton – Keith Dempster
5. June 29 – Ransomville – George Ely
6. July 6 – Ohsweken – Tim Phillips
7. July 14 – Brighton – Keith Dempster
8. July 20 – Ohsweken – Keith Dempster
9. August 3 – Ohsweken – Warren Mahoney
10. August 4 – Brighton – Keith Dempster
11. August 18 – Merrittville – Rick Wilson
12. September 1 – Brighton – Mike Galadja
13. September 7 – Ransomville – Dick Mahoney
14. September 14 – Ohsweken – Rick Wilson
15. September 29 – Ohsweken – Mike Woodring (CSCC)

2000 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 6 – Brighton – Keith Dempster
2. June 2 – Ohsweken – Mike Galadja
3. June 10 – Brighton – Ryan Coniam
4. June 16 – Ohsweken – Garry Evans
5. June 30 – Ransomville – Warren Mahoney
6. July 21 – Ohsweken – Keith Dempster
7. August 4 – Ohsweken – Keith Dempster
8. August 12 – Brighton – Warren Mahoney
9. September 1 – Ohsweken – Warren Mahoney
10. September 2 – Brighton – Warren Mahoney
11. September 8 – Ransomville – Keith Dempster
12. September 30 – Ohsweken – Mike Woodring (CSCC)

1999 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 21 – Ohsweken – Jerry Whitney
2. June 4 – Ransomville – Tom Huppunen
3. June 5 – Brighton – Mike Ling
4. June 18 – Ohsweken – John Riegling
5. July 3 – South Buxton – Joel Lehman
6. July 9 – Ohsweken – John Riegling
7. July 10 – Brighton – Joel Lehman
8. August 7 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
9. August 20 – Ohsweken – Bob Mesmer
10. September 3 – Ohsweken – Tom Huppunen
11. September 4 – Brighton – Joel Lehman
12. September 25 – Ohsweken – Tom Huppunen (CSCC)

1998 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 2 – South Buxton – Joel Lehman
2. May 23 – South Buxton – Mike Ling
3. June 6 – Brighton – Joel Lehman
4. July 11 – Brighton – Joel Lehman
5. July 18 – South Buxton – Mike Ling
6. July 31 – Ohsweken – Mike Ling
7. August 1 – South Buxton – Jerry Whitney
8. August 8 – Brighton – Mike Stelter
9. August 22 – South Buxton – Mike Ling
10. August 28 – Ohsweken – Mike Ling
11. September 5 – South Buxton – Garry Evans
12. September 18 – Ohsweken – Mike Stelter
13. September 25 – Brighton – Mike Stelter

1997 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 17 – South Buxton – Jerry Whitney
2. June 28 – South Buxton – Larry Atkinson
3. July 19 – Brighton – John Brutcher
4. August 2 – South Buxton – Mike Ling
5. August 16 – Brighton – Bill Henderson
6. September 20 – South Buxton – Mike Ling

1996 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 18 – South Buxton – Jerry Whitney
2. June 16 – Ohsweken – Jerry Whitney
3. June 29 – South Buxton – Steve Irwin
4. June 30 – Ohsweken – Jerry Whitney
5. August 3 – South Buxton – John Naida
6. August 31 – South Buxton – Mark Broughman