Race Winners By Year

2018 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 19 – Brighton – RAIN
1. May 26 – Brighton – RAIN (Rescheduled from May 19)
2. Jun 16 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
3. Jun 23 – Merrittville – RAIN (Gary Cunningham Memorial
4. Jul 7 – Brighton – Cory Turner
5. Jul 28 – Brighton – Ryan Turner
6. Aug 17 – Ohsweken –
7. Aug 18 – South Buxton –
8. Sept 1 – Brighton –
9. Sept 2 – Brighton –
10. Sept 8 – Merrittville –
NP. Sept 14 – Ohsweken –  (NBTN)
NP. Sept 15 – Ohsweken –  (CSCN)

2017 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 20 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
2. Jun 3 – South Buxton – Dylan Westbrook
3. Jun 4 – Humberstone – RAIN
4. Jun 17 – Brighton – Chris Jones
5. Jun 30 – Ohsweken – Dylan Westbrook
6. Jul 8 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
7. Aug 5 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
8. Aug 12 – South Buxton – Dylan Westbrook
9. Aug 13 – Humberstone – Dylan Westbrook
10. Sept 2 – Brighton – Jake Brown
11. Sept 3 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
12. Sept 9 – Merrittville – Ryan Susice
NP. Sept 15 – Ohsweken – Sam Hafertepe Jr. & Carson Macedo (NBTN)
NP. Sept 16 – Ohsweken – Carson Macedo (CSCN)

2016 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 21 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
2. Jun 4 – South Buxton – RAIN
3. Jun 5 – Humberstone – Ryan Susice
4. Jun 18 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
5. Jul 1 – Ohsweken – Dave Dykstra
6. Jul 2– South Buxton – Dylan Westbrook
7. Jul 9 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
8. Aug 6 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
9. Aug 7 – Humberstone – Dylan Westbrook
10. Aug 13 – South Buxton – RAIN
11. Sept 3 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
12. Sept 4 – Brighton – Dylan Westbrook
13. Sept 9 – Merrittville – Dylan Westbrook
NP. Sept 16 – Ohsweken – Jared Horstman & Mark Smith (NBTN)
NP. Sept 18 – Ohsweken – Parker Price-Miller (CSCN)

2015 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 16 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
2. May 17 – Humberstone – Parker Price-Miller
3. Jun 6– South Buxton – Chris Jones
4. Jun 20 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
5. Jul 3 – Ohsweken – Glenn Styres
6. Jul 4– South Buxton – Mitch Brown
7. Jul 11 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
8. Aug 8 – Brighton – Cory Turner
9. Aug 9– Humberstone – Glenn Styres
10. Sept 5– Brighton – Charlie Sandercock
11. Sept 6– Brighton – Rick Wilson
12. Sept 11 – Merrittville – Mitch Brown
NP. Sept 18 – Ohsweken – Brad Loyet & Bryan Howland (NBTN)
NP. Sept 19 – Ohsweken – Bryan Howland (CSCN)

2014 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 17 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
2. May 18 – Humberstone – Mikey Kruchka
3. Jun 14 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
4. Jun 15 – Humberstone – Chris Steele
5. Jul 4 – Ohsweken – Steve Collins
6. Jul 5 – South Buxton – Glenn Styres
7. Jul 12 – Brighton – Mitch Brown
8. Aug 2 – South Buxton – Kyle Patrick
9. Aug 9 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
10. Aug 30 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
11. Aug 31 – Brighton – Keith Dempster
NP. Sept 12 – Ohsweken – Randy Hannagan & Jared Horstman (NBTN)
NP. Sept 13 – Ohsweken – Jessica Zemken (CSCN)

2013 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 18 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
2. Jun 8 – Brighton – Jamie Collard
3. Jul 13 – Brighton – Chris Jones
4. Aug 3 – South Buxton – Chris Jones
5. Aug 10 – Brighton – Chris Jones
6. Aug 16 – Ohsweken – Mikey Kruchka
7. Aug 24 – Brockville – Steve Poirier
8. Aug 25 – Cornwall – Jason Barney
9. Aug 31 – Brighton – Chris Jones
10. Sept 1 – Brighton – Dain Naida
NP. Sept 13 – Ohsweken – Bryan Howland & Randy Hannagan (NBTN)
NP. Sept 14 – Ohsweken – Shane Stewart (CSCN)

2012 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 12 – Granby – Shane Stewart (Co-Sanctioned)
2. May 19 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
3. Jun 16 – Brighton – Jamie Collard
4. Jun 22 – Ohsweken – Jared Zimbardi (NSN)
5. Jun 23 – South Buxton – Justin Barger (NSN)
6. Jul 14 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
7. Aug 4 – Brighton – Dain Naida
8. Aug 17 – Ohsweken – Dustin Daggett (NSN)
9. Aug 18 – South Buxton – Dustin Daggett (NSN)
10. Sept 1- Brighton – Dain Naida
11. Sept 2 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
NP. Sept 14 – Ohsweken – RAIN (NBTN)
NP. Sept 15 – Ohsweken – Steve Poirier (CSCN)

2011 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 21 – Brighton  – Rick Wilson
2. Jun 11 – Brighton – RAIN
3. Jun 24 – Ohsweken – RAIN (NSN)
4. Jun 25 – South Buxton – Keith Dempster (NSN)
5. Jul 9 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
6. Aug 6 – Brighton – Jamie Collard
7. Aug 19 – Ohsweken – Jamie Collard (NSN)
8. Aug 20 – South Buxton – RAIN (NSN)
9. Sept 3 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
10. Sept 4 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
NP. Sept 16 – Ohsweken – Shane Stewart & Dustin Daggett (NBTN)
NP. Sept 17 – Ohsweken – Sam Hafertepe Jr. (CSCN)

2010 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 22 – Brighton – Keith Dempster
2. Jun 19 – Brighton – Jamie Collard
3. Jul 3 – Ohsweken – Dustin Daggett (NSN)
4. Jul 9 – Edelweiss – RAIN
5. Jul 10 – Brighton – Chris Jones
6. Aug 7 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
7. Sept 4 – Brighton – Chris Jones
8. Sept 5 – Brighton – RAIN
9. Sept 10 – Merrittville – Kevin Job
NP. Sept 17 – Ohsweken – Glenn Styres & Dustin Daggett (NBTN)
NP. Sept 18 – Ohsweken – Shane Stewart (CSCN)
NP. Oct 16 – Brockville – Jared Zimbardi (Battle at the Border)

2009 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 9 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
2. May 23 – South Buxton – Adam West
3. Jun 6 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
NP. Jul 3 – Ohsweken – Tom Huppunen (NSN)
4. Jul 11 – Brighton – Adam West
5. Jul 17 – Ohsweken – RAIN
6. Aug 8 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
NP. Aug 15 – Drummond – Justin Barger (QSCN)
7. Aug 22 – South Buxton – Dain Naida
8. Sept 5 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
9. Sept 6 – Brighton – Ryan Hunsinger
NP. Sept 18 – Ohsweken – Shane Stewart & Brian McDonald (NBTN)
NP. Sept 19 – Ohsweken – Shane Stewart (CSCN)
NP. Oct 17 – Brockville – Glenn Styres (Battle at the Border)

2008 Season Winners – (View Results)
1. May 10 – Brighton – Rick Wilson
2. May 31 – Brockville – Steve Poirier
3. Jun 14 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
4. Jun 28 – South Buxton – RAIN
5. June 29 – Humberstone – Glenn Styres
6. Jul 12 – Brighton – Ryan Hunsinger
7. Jul 18 – Ohsweken – Kevin Job
8. Aug 2 – South Buxton – Warren Mahoney
9. Aug 9 – Brighton – RAIN
10. Aug 30 – Brighton – Glenn Styres
11. Aug 31 – Brighton – Ryan Hunsinger
NP. Sept 12 – Ohsweken – Jason Barney & Dustin Daggett (NBTN)
NP. Sept 13 – Ohsweken – Wayne Johnson (CSCN)
NP. Oct 18 – Brockville – Rick Wilson (ESS/SOS Challenge)